Details
First Name: Sung Kyung
Family Name: Lee
Native name: 이성경
Also Known as: Lee Seong Gyeong, Lee Seong Kyeong, Bible Lee, Biblee
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: August 10, 1990















Lee Sung Kyung is a South Korean actress and model. Lee began her entertainment career as a model when she competed at the local Super Model Contest in 2008. Lee made her acting debut as the first actress from YG Entertainment and model company K-Plus’s strategic partnership in the SBS drama “It’s Okay, That’s Love.” Her first leading role as the titular character in “Weightlifting Fairy Kim Bok Joo.”